PDA

View Full Version : 바람의 화원 / The Painter of the Wind OST 2008



janisceplis
08-24-2013, 03:45 PM
[Only registered and activated users can see links]


The Painter of the Wind / Baramui Hwawon / 바람의 화원


01 . 바람의 노래 – 조성모
02 . 눈 길 – 영지
03 . 눈물꽃 – 하울(HowL) (Title)
04 . 그리움(이루어질 수 없는...) – 조성모 (Title)
05 . 그리고 그리며
06 . 그리움(대금 Ver.)
07 . 도화서
08 . 바람의 화원(Title Theme)
09 . 墨(먹)(Tension Theme)
10 . 비밀의 그림
11 . 울다가 웃다가
12 . 동천련로 항장곡
13 . 저잣거리 풍경
14 . 생도청의 아침
15 . 月下情人(월하정인)
16 . 장 파 형
17 . 묘향산의 호랑이
18 . 동천련로 항장곡(산조 Ver.)
19 . 儛 童(무 동)
20 . 생도청의 아침(Korean Classical Ver.)
21 . 필선의 대결
22 . 年少踏靑(연소답청)

01. Song of the Wind – Jo Sung Mo
02. Line of Sight - Young Ji
03. Tears - HowL (Title)
04. Yearning (Impossible Dream) - Jo Sung Mo (Title)
05. Still Thinking of You
06. Yearning - Kaya version (Love Theme)
07. Dohwaseo
08. Painter of the Wind (Title Theme)
09. Ink (Tension Theme)
10. The Secret Painting
11. Laughing and Crying
12. Aged Pawlonia Hides its Melody
13. Street Market Scenes
14. Student Wears Blue in the Morning
15. Moonlight Lover
16. Long Waves
17. Mountain Tiger
18. Aged Pawlonia Hides its Melody (Free Version)
19. Dancing Child
20. Student Wears Blue in the Morning (Korean Classical Version)
21. Competition of the Workmen
22. Enjoying Nature


Soundtrack from South Korean TV drama.


Mp3


Download The Painter of the Wind OST 2008.rar from Sendspace.com - send big files the easy way ([Only registered and activated users can see links])
Enjoy!!!

k27
08-25-2013, 01:43 AM
Thank you very much!

laohu
08-25-2013, 12:42 PM
thanks

Sanico
01-09-2014, 08:14 PM
Anyone knows the composer name of the score tracks? I can't find any site with music credits to this series.

Anyways here is a new link with the same files from janisceplis upload.
Download The Painter of the Wind.rar from Sendspace.com - send big files the easy way ([Only registered and activated users can see links])

onyxpanda
06-28-2015, 11:57 AM
Is it possible for another re-upload? I've been scouring Google and other forums, but it seems like the OST is no longer intact on any of the uploading sites.

Thanks in advance.

dsch1956
06-28-2015, 12:37 PM
Is it possible for another re-upload? I've been scouring Google and other forums, but it seems like the OST is no longer intact on any of the uploading sites.

Thanks in advance.

Found this link which works (unknown uploader - 113Mb / 192kbps) The.Painter.Of.The.Wind.OST.rar | Uloz.to ([Only registered and activated users can see links]) .

According to the included text document:

"Singer-songwriter HowL, best known for the Palace theme song Perhaps Love, produces the soundtrack for The Painter of Wind, working alongside music director Jeon Chang Yeop (Bright Girl's Success, 101st Proposal) who incorporates grand traditional Korean instrumentals into the drama's score. Jo Sung Mo, who just returned from military service earlier this year, makes his comeback singing the drama's theme song "Song of the Wind" (Track 1) and title theme "Longing" (Track 4). The soundtrack also features songs from Youngji and, of course, HowL."

According to [Only registered and activated users can see links]

HowL is
Name: 하울 / HowL
Real name: 김동욱 / Kim Dong Wook
Profession: Singer
Birthdate: 1979-Jul-30 (age 35)
Height: 178cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Leo